Booking +33 (0)4 76 00 12 00

Legal notices

UNIVERSITÉS

Polytech Argouges Campus

Request for information

PRIVILODGES RÉSIDENCES ÉTUDIANTS – Universités
GRENOBLE

11, rue Élie Cartan – 38100 Grenoble

SAS au capital de 10 000€ – SIRET : 534 473 509 00022 – SIRET siège : 534 473 509 00014 – Code APE : 5510Z – N° de TVA intracommunautaire : FR63 534 473 509

 

Contactez-nous

 

LEGAL TERMS

1. Presentation of the site

In accordance with the terms of Articles 6-III and 19 of French Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 relative to confidence in the digital economy, known as the LCEN Act, we hereby inform the users and visitors of the coeur-de-ville.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com website of the following:

 

Legal information:

Owner’s status: company
Company type: simplified joint stock company (SAS)
Company name: PRIVILODGES
Address: 1 rue Guy Allard, 38000 Grenoble, France
Tel.: +33 9 70 72 08 86
Registered capital: €480,000
SIRET: 501 865 570 00011   R.C.S.: Grenoble B 511 634 644
E-mail address: groupe.uni@privilodges.com
Site created by: Pamplemousse Communication
Publication manager: Tony Sar
Publication manager contact address: tony@pamplemousse.com
The publication manager is a legal entity.
Webmaster: Tony Sar
Webmaster contact address: tony@pamplemousse.com
Site hosted by: Xsalto, 6 Avenue Pierre de Coubertin, 38170 Seyssinet-Pariset, France
Credits: the legal notices were generated by generer-mentions-legales.com

2. Description of the services provided

The site universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com provides information about all of the company’s activities.

The owner of the site endeavors to ensure that the information on universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com is as accurate as possible. However, it may not be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or lack of timely updates, whether due to its own failings or to third-party partners who provide this information.

All information given on universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com is for information only, is not exhaustive and is subject to change. The information provided is subject to any changes that may have been made since it was placed on line.

3. Intellectual property and infringement

The site owner holds the intellectual property rights or usage rights for all elements accessible on the site, including the text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software programs.

The elements of the site may not be duplicated, depicted, modified, published or adapted, in whole or in part, by any means whatsoever, without prior written permission to be requested by email to: groupe.cdv@privilodges.com .

Any unauthorized use of the site or any component elements thereof will be considered as infringements and will be prosecuted, as set out in Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French intellectual property code.

4. Hyperlinks and cookies

The site universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com contains hyperlinks to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with permission from the site owner. However, the owner of the site cannot check the content of sites that the user may visit by following these hyperlinks and may not be held liable for any potential illegal content thereon.

Users are hereby informed that, when they visit the site universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com, one or more cookies may automatically be installed on their computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not identify the user, but which stores information regarding a computer’s navigation on the site. The resulting data is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site and to enable various measurements of site visits.

Browser software can be configured to inform the user of cookies and to enable them to be refused, as described on www.cnil.fr.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in it being impossible to access certain services. The user may however configure their computer to reject cookies, as follows:

Using Internet Explorer: Tools tab / Internet options. Click on Confidentiality and select Block all cookies. Click on OK to confirm.

Using Netscape: Edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and select Disable cookies. Click on OK to confirm.

5. Protection of property and privacy – management of personal data

The term User refers to a person browsing the universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com website.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the penal code, and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

The owner of universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com collects personal information relating to the User only for the purposes of certain services offered by universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com. Users provide this information knowingly, in particular by entering the information themselves. Users are informed whether or not provision of this information is required for the use of the site.

In accordance with the terms of Articles 38 et seq. of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, data files and privacy, all Users have the right to access or to have corrected or deleted any personal information, or to oppose the use thereof. To exercise this right, contact universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com via the webmaster’s email address, or send a written and signed request together with a copy of an identity document showing the user’s signature and specifying the address to which replies should be sent.

No personal information relating to Users of universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com is published without the User’s knowledge, or exchanged, transferred, granted or sold to third parties via any means whatsoever. Only in the event that the site universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com and the rights pertaining thereto are purchased from the owner of the site may this information be transferred to the buyer, who would in turn be subject to the same requirements regarding storage and modification of data relating to Users universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com.

Databases are protected by the terms of the French Act dated 1 July 1998 transposing European Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

GDPR and privacy rules:

The website universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com is compliant with the new regulations enforced on May 25th, 2018.

The data collected on the website is saved by coeur-de-ville.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com in a file (in France). This data may be processed only for the purposes of sending information or updating the website.

The data is stored for a year after your last interaction with the website or after the last time you took part in an activity. It is solely intended for the website universites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com and the activities organized. Your data will not be sold or given to third parties in any way.

You can unsubscribe at any time from one or several mailing lists with the link « unsubscribe » on the footer of EVERY email sent by the website.

Your subscription will be cancelled immediately but it can take up to 72 hours in the email address book.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, you can use your right to access your personal data and have incorrect data updated by contactinguniversites.residence-etudiant-grenoble.com by email: groupe.uni@privilodges.com